Diesel Music presents “SHYNE” to the world.

Real name: Kingsley Orie
Stage name: Shyne
Date of birth: January 21, 1992

How it really began with Shyne :

Nigeria Music 2017

Shyne began his career as a near-novelty — a preteen delivering Soul RnB. Born and raised in the infamous Oshodi neighbourhood of Lagos state, he was a straight-A student but never felt his true intelligence was expressed through any kind of report card. He found music was the
best way to express himself, and after taking the name Shyne , he began perfecting his vocal skills. Combining a strong work ethic with aggressive self-promotion, the 19-year-old convinced the Diesel Music label to
take him on, even if it was just for odd jobs around the office. Few weeks later, he found favor in the eye of the CEO of Diesel music, Bolanle Ninalowo they partnered together with music in-house producer B-Vybz and the duo made Shyne’s first song titled “turn off d light” which was considered a straight hit by the label and other listeners.
Ever since then Lo and behold Shyne was discovered.

Since his sign-on deal with the label, Shyne has recorded over 20 songs and currently promoting 5 of the songs including a collaboration with his label mate, Shawn Jessa titled “Colonize me”. A club banger, presently being played in all clubs and radio stations. What ya’ll didn’t know bout this artist is if you love Brymo’s music, then SHYNE aint no difference.

Listen to COLONIZE ME -SHAWN JESSA Produced by Bvybes DIESEL

Powered by mp3skull.com

Below are the promo hits from this Artist

Turn off the Light size 2.9mb

Direct link

Sisi Eko size 3.3mb

Direct link

Follow Me size 3.4mb

Direct link

Rewind size 3.9mb

Direct link

Tweet this if you enjoyed it!!!

Exclusive

You might also like More from author

Comments

Loading...